FLOAT STABILZER KIT

For Use With Metal & Stainless Steel Floats Only

Typical Installation Diagram #4 Eyebolt / Spring Assembly

PARTS LIST

NO. PART # NEED DESCRIPTION Add
260151Anchor Weight With Stainless Steel Eyes
360182Guide Wire (Stainless Steel)
460212#5, #6, #7, #8, #9, Eyebolt/Spring Assembly
560232Stainless Steel Spring
660242Stainless Steel Eyebolt
760252Stainless Steel Nut 1/4"
860262Stainless Steel Lock Washer 1/4"
960272Stainless Steel Washer 1/4"
1060292Stainless Steel Lock Washer 1/2" (For Existing Float Ends)
1160354Stainless Steel Clip
60381Instructions With Parts List/Template
60000Float Stabilizer Kit
6000-W0Float Stabilizer Kit Without Weight

mouseover