FLOAT STABILZER KIT

For Use With Metal & Stainless Steel Floats Only

Typical Installation Diagram #4 Eyebolt / Spring Assembly

PARTS LIST

NO. PART # NEED DESCRIPTION
  6000   Float Stabilizer Kit (Complete) Float not included
       
2. 6015 1 Anchor Weight with stainless steel eyes
3. 6018 2 Guide Wire With Clips & Hook (all stainless steel)
4. 6021 2 #5, #6, #7, #8, #9, Eyebolt/Spring Assembly
5. 6023 2 Stainless Steel Spring
6. 6024 2 Stainless Steel Eyebolt
7. 6025 2 Stainless Steel Nut 1/4"
8. 6026 2 Stainless Steel Lock-washer 1/4"
9. 6027 2 Stainless Steel Washer 1/4"
10. 6029 2 Stainless Steel Lock-washer 1/2" (For Existing Float)
11. 6035 4 Stainless Steel Clip
  6038 1 Instructions with Parts List / Template

ORDER:

PART # DESCRIPTION Add
6000Float Stabilizer Kit
6000-WFloat Stabilizer Kit Without Weight

mouseover